Nurofen Cold and Flu 200 mg + 30 mg filmom obložene tablete
| Name | Nurofen Cold and Flu 200 mg + 30 mg filmom obložene tablete |
|---|---|
| Marketing Authorisation Number | HR-H-756646540 |
| Active Substance | ibuprofen pseudoefedrinklorid |
| Composition | jedna filmom obložena tableta sadrži 200 mg ibuprofena i 30 mg pseudoefedrinklorida |
| Pharmaceutical Form | filmom obložena tableta |
| Manufacturer | RB NL Brands B.V., Schiphol, Nizozemska |
| Marketing Authorisation Holder | Reckitt Benckiser d.o.o., Ulica grada Vukovara 269d, Zagreb, Hrvatska |
| Marketing Authorisation Date | 15.01.2019 |
| MA Period of Validity | unlimited |
| Classification Number | UP/I-530-09/16-02/199 |
| Registration Number | 381-12-01/70-19-09 |
| Prescription | Medicinal product not subject to medical prescription |
| Distribution | Supply through pharmacies (community) |
| Advertising to general public | allowed |
| ATC Code | M01AE51 |
| Marketing status | privremeni prekid opskrbe |
| SmPC | download |
| PL | download |
Packaging
Direct Healthcare Professional Communication
| Name | Date | Download |
|---|---|---|
| Pismo zdravstvenim radnicima o riziku od sindroma posteriorne reverzibilne encefalopatije i sindroma reverzibilne cerebralne vazokonstrikcije uz primjenu lijekova koji sadrže pseudoefedrin | 09.02.2024 | Alkaloid d.o.o., Bayer d.o.o., Pliva Hrvatska d.o.o., Reckitt Benckiser d.o.o., Krka - farma d.o.o., Bosnalijek d.o.o., Jadran Galenski laboratorij d.d. |